You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Adventure’ Category

Los años bárbaros

Los años bárbaros

Also known as: Barbaric Years; The Stolen Years; Les années volées

Year: 1998

Genres: Adventure,Drama

Countries: Spain,France

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Jordi Mollà; Ernesto Alterio; Hedy Burress; Allison Smith; Juan Echanove; Josep Maria Pou; Samuel Le Bihan; Álex Angulo; Pepón Nieto; Ana Rayo; Pepo Oliva; Mario Vedoya; Juli Mira; Chema Mazo; Mónica Cano

Read more about Los años bárbaros (1998) movie

Tags: , , ,

Time Teens: The Beginning

Time Teens: The Beginning

Also known as: Time Teens

Year: 2015

Genres: Action,Adventure,Fantasy,Mystery,Sci-Fi

Countries: UK

Rating: 6.5

Cast: Ian Grieve; Liam Brennan; Andy Gray; Amanda Beveridge; Mark Beveridge; Tom McGovern; Helen Mackay; Andy Macdonald; Gareth Morrison; Emily Winter; Anne Kidd; Ralph Riach; Richard Addison; Glen Alexander; Andrew Barrett

Read more about Time Teens: The Beginning (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Max Rules

Max Rules

Also known as: Max Rules; Agent Max; Max Rules; Max Rules: Adventures of a Super Spy

Year: 2004

Genres: Action,Adventure,Comedy,Family

Countries: USA

Rating: 4.7

Cast: William B. Davis; Andrew C. Maier; Jennifer Lancheros; Spencer Esau; Paul Eenhoorn; Jason Dittmer; Michelle Gillette; Derrick Cameron; James B. Winkler; Peter Balogh; Wynn Tingley; Dayna Lurie; Sasha Young; Henry Hart; Michael Koler

Read more about Max Rules (2004) movie

Tags: , ,

I’m for the Hippopotamus

I'm for the Hippopotamus

Also known as: Io sto con gli ippopotami; I’m for the Hippopotamus; Yo estoy con los hipopótamos; Аз съм за хипопотама; Nós Jogamos com Os Hipopótamos; Dos superlocos en apuros; Hrosi v Africe; Vi holder med flodhestene; Estoy con los hipopótamos; Mutaa kuonoon! sano virtahepo; Mutaa kuonoon! sanoo virtahepo; Cul et chemise; Ego kai o ippopotamos tha ta kanoume limpa; Én a vízilovakkal vagyok; De vier vuisten op safari; Vi holder med flodhestene; Pela Medida Grande; Jag håller på flodhästarna; Jaz in nilski konj; Hrochy v Afrike; Я – за гиппопотамов!; Я – за гiпопотамiв!; I’m for the Hippopotamus; Das Krokodil und sein Nilpferd

Year: 1979

Genres: Action,Adventure,Comedy

Countries: Italy

Rating: 6.7

Cast: Terence Hill; Bud Spencer; Joe Bugner; May Dlamini; Dawn Jürgens; Malcolm Kirk; Ben Masinga; Les Marcowitz; Johan Naude; Nic van Rensburg; Hugh Rouse; Mike Schutte; Kosie Smith; Joseph Szucs; Sandy Nkomo

Read more about I’m for the Hippopotamus (1979) movie

Tags: , ,

Joë petit boum-boum

Joë petit boum-boum

Also known as: Johnny in the Valley of the Giants; Joe Bum Bum, un viaggio nell’alveare; Joe w krolestwie pszczol

Year: 1973

Genres: Adventure,Family,Fantasy,Animation

Countries: France

Rating: 7.3

Cast: Roger Carel; Laurence Badie; Christiane Legrand; Linette Lemercier

Read more about Joë petit boum-boum (1973) movie

Tags: , ,

Cherry 2000

Cherry 2000

Also known as: Cherry 2000; Чeри 2000; Cherry 2000; Jagten på Cherry 2000; Androide 2000; Cherry 2000; Cherry 2000; Cherry 2000; Cherry 2000: Mia ekriktiki gynaika; Bambola meccanica mod. Cherry 2000; Cherry model 2000; Boneca Mecânica; Вишня 2000; Cherry 2000; Cherry 2000

Year: 1987

Genres: Action,Adventure,Comedy,Sci-Fi

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.4

Cast: David Andrews; Jennifer Balgobin; Marshall Bell; Harry Carey Jr.; Laurence Fishburne; Pamela Gidley; Melanie Griffith; Michael C. Gwynne; Brion James; Ben Johnson; Jeff Levine; Jennifer Mayo; Cameron Milzer; Howard Swain; Jack Thibeau

Read more about Cherry 2000 (1987) movie

Tags: , ,

Made in U.S.A.

Made in U.S.A.

Also known as: Made in U.S.A.; Viajantes Sem Rumo; Chicos Made in USA; Made in USA; Made in USA

Year: 1987

Genres: Adventure,Comedy,Crime,Drama,Romance

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.6

Cast: Judith Baldwin; Lori Singer; Marji Martin; Adrian Pasdar; Chris Penn; Tiny Wells; Jacqueline Murphy; Frank Beddor; Marie Antoinette Bresadola; Mark Carlton; Scott Casey; Pete Concha; Lionel Croll; Cindi Dietrich; Anthony Duran

Read more about Made in U.S.A. (1987) movie

Tags: , ,

Serseriler krali

Serseriler krali

Year: 1967

Genres: Adventure,Comedy,Drama

Countries: Turkey

Rating: 7.2

Cast: Filiz Akin; Mehmet Ali Akpinar; Sadri Alisik; Ergül Buharali; Hasan Ceylan; Ali Demir; Tülin Elgin; Mümtaz Ener; Hikmet Gül; Hüseyin Güler; Engin Inal; Feridun Karakaya; Hakki Kivanç; Kenan Pars; Yasar Sener

Read more about Serseriler krali (1967) movie

Tags: , ,

Born in China

Born in China

Also known as: Wo men dan sheng zai zhong guo

Year: 2016

Genres: Adventure,Family

Countries: USA,China,UK

Rating: 7.5

Cast: John Krasinski; Xun Zhou

Read more about Born in China (2016) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Blondes in the Jungle

Blondes in the Jungle

Year: 2009

Genres: Adventure,Comedy

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.8

Cast: Francisco Angones; André Frechette III; Trevor Hoff; Coogan Martin; Travis Nutting; Suzanne Li Puma; Ingrid Schram; James Ward III

Read more about Blondes in the Jungle (2009) movie

Tags: , ,

Show/Hide Tags
Show/Hide Genres