You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Family’ Category

Das Auge des Adlers

Das Auge des Adlers

Also known as: Ørnens øje; Das Auge des Adlers; Els ulls de l’àliga; Kotkan silmä; A korona megmentõi; A sas szemével; Het oog van de adelaar; Oko orla; Eye of the Eagle

Year: 1997

Genres: Action,Drama,Family,History,War

Countries: Denmark

Rating: 6.3

Cast: Nijas Ørnbak-Fjeldmose; Lasse Baunkilde; Lars Lohmann; Björn Granath; Bjørn Floberg; Rasmus Haxen; Kristian Halken; Maj Bockhahn Bjerregaard; Baard Owe; Hardy Rafn; Torbjørn Hummel; Asger Reher; Folmer Rubæk; Steen Stig Lommer; Lasse Lunderskov

Read more about Das Auge des Adlers (1997) movie

Tags: , ,

Sinterklaas en de pepernoten chaos

Sinterklaas en de pepernoten chaos

Year: 2013

Genres: Family

Countries: Netherlands

Rating: 6.8

Cast: Willeke Alberti; Freek Bartels; Patty Brard; Bas van den Brink; Marga Bult; Richard de Ruijter; Allard Derksen; Kay van Dorp; Fleur du Pre; Jennie de Gunst; Hetty Heyting; Gerard Joling; Bert Kuizenga; Patrick Martens; Tony Neef

Read more about Sinterklaas en de pepernoten chaos (2013) movie

Tags: , ,

Inthi Ninna Preethiya

Inthi Ninna Preethiya

Year: 2008

Genres: Family

Countries: India

Rating: 8.5

Cast: Bhavana; Srinagar Kitty

Read more about Inthi Ninna Preethiya (2008) movie

Tags: , ,

Regret!

Regret!

Also known as: Um Grito de Socorro; Reue!; Kaduttaako?; Signomi!; Jel’ ti zao?; Før det er for sent; Desculpa!; Пожалеете!; Regret!; Regret!; Regret!

Year: 2013

Genres: Drama,Family,Music

Countries: Netherlands

Rating: 7.2

Cast: Robin Boissevain; Dorus Witte; Stefan Collier; Charlotte Bakker; Nils Verkooijen; Rick van Elk; Gregory Samson; Brahim Fouradi; Eileen Farnham; Fabienne Bergmans; Dave Mantel; Roos Ouwehand; Rick Nicolet; Jessica Zeylmaker; Edo Brunner

Read more about Regret! (2013) movie

Tags: , ,

Max Rules

Max Rules

Also known as: Max Rules; Agent Max; Max Rules; Max Rules: Adventures of a Super Spy

Year: 2004

Genres: Action,Adventure,Comedy,Family

Countries: USA

Rating: 4.7

Cast: William B. Davis; Andrew C. Maier; Jennifer Lancheros; Spencer Esau; Paul Eenhoorn; Jason Dittmer; Michelle Gillette; Derrick Cameron; James B. Winkler; Peter Balogh; Wynn Tingley; Dayna Lurie; Sasha Young; Henry Hart; Michael Koler

Read more about Max Rules (2004) movie

Tags: , ,

Jacob’s Kingdom of Heaven

Jacob's Kingdom of Heaven

Also known as: Jacob’s Kingdom of Heaven; Jacob’s Kingdom of Heaven

Year: 2016

Genres: Biography,Drama,Family

Countries: India

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Nivin Pauly; Renji Panicker; Lakshmi Ramakrishnan; Sreenath Bhasi; Ashwin Kumar; Saikumar; Stacen Varghese; Dinesh Nair; T.G. Ravi; Aima Sebastian; Reba Monica John; Vineeth Sreenivasan; Aju Varghese; Sandeep Sukumaran; Al Ameel

Read more about Jacob’s Kingdom of Heaven (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Joë petit boum-boum

Joë petit boum-boum

Also known as: Johnny in the Valley of the Giants; Joe Bum Bum, un viaggio nell’alveare; Joe w krolestwie pszczol

Year: 1973

Genres: Adventure,Family,Fantasy,Animation

Countries: France

Rating: 7.3

Cast: Roger Carel; Laurence Badie; Christiane Legrand; Linette Lemercier

Read more about Joë petit boum-boum (1973) movie

Tags: , ,

The Pony Man

The Pony Man

Year: 2012

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Family

Countries: USA

Rating: 8.6

Cast: Dennis Moore; Debbie Wooten; Lisa Renee Wilson; Jonah Martin; Patricia Haines-Ainsworth; Gypsy The Pony; Carol Sparer; Andrew Tribolini; Camille Campbell; Erwin Galan; Elissa Ball; John Clise; Gary Headley; Russ Kay; Agastya Kohli

Read more about The Pony Man (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Julie

Julie

Also known as: Julia

Year: 2016

Genres: Drama,Family

Countries: Spain

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Emilio Linder; Marine Discazeaux; Javier Tolosa; Silvia Maya; Rikar Gil; Juan Martín Gravina; Ullrich-Gerhard Wuttke; Irene Ferradas; Mario Miñano; Cristina Hernández; Noema Fernández; Fermín Olalla; Daniel Martín Peña; Lovis Strubing; Anna Tatzgern

Read more about Julie (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Born in China

Born in China

Also known as: Wo men dan sheng zai zhong guo

Year: 2016

Genres: Adventure,Family

Countries: USA,China,UK

Rating: 7.5

Cast: John Krasinski; Xun Zhou

Read more about Born in China (2016) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres