You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Musical’ Category

Rocky Horror Show Live

Rocky Horror Show Live

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Musical,Sci-Fi

Countries: UK

Rating: 8.2

Cast: Jayde Westaby; Haley Flaherty; Ben Forster; Stephen Fry; Kristian Lavercombe; Adrian Edmondson; Sophie Linder-Lee; Emma Bunton; David Bedella; Dominic Andersen; Mel Giedroyc; Richard Meek; Anthony Head; Rachel Grundy; Ben Kerr

Read more about Rocky Horror Show Live (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Summer Forever

Summer Forever

Year: 2015

Genres: Musical

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Megan Nicole; Alyson Stoner; Anna Grace Barlow; Ryan McCartan; Cody Johns; Stephen Colletti; Daphne Zuniga; Andrew Bowen; Jansen Panettiere; Meg DeAngelis; Christina Ferraro; Alexis Maldonado; Taylor Locascio; Hannah Swain; James Ackles

Read more about Summer Forever (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Chi-Raq

Chi-Raq

Also known as: Чирак

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Crime,Drama,Musical

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.7

Cast: Nick Cannon; Teyonah Parris; Wesley Snipes; Angela Bassett; Samuel L. Jackson; John Cusack; Jennifer Hudson; David Patrick Kelly; D.B. Sweeney; Dave Chappelle; Steve Harris; Harry Lennix; Anthony Fitzpatrick; Anya Engel-Adams; Ebony Joy

Read more about Chi-Raq (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

A Very Murray Christmas

A Very Murray Christmas

Also known as: Очень Мюрреевское Рождество

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Music,Musical

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.5

Cast: Bill Murray; Paul Shaffer; Michael Cera; George Clooney; Miley Cyrus; Dimitri Dimitrov; David Johansen; Rashida Jones; Jenny Lewis; Amy Poehler; Chris Rock; Maya Rudolph; Jason Schwartzman; Julie White; Thomas Mars

Read more about A Very Murray Christmas (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

The Trail to Oregon!

The Trail to Oregon!

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Musical,Western

Countries: USA

Rating: 8.5

Cast: Jeff Blim; Rachael Soglin; Jaime Lyn Beatty; Lauren Lopez; Corey Dorris; Joey Richter

Read more about The Trail to Oregon! (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Office

Office

Also known as: La oficina; Office; Gorgeous Office Workers; Hong Kong, the Great Office Life; Honkon, karei naru ofisu raifu; Korporacja; Office; Office; Contemporary Musical Design for Living; Design for Living; Office

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Musical,Romance

Countries: China,Hong Kong

Rating: 6.1

Cast: Yun-Fat Chow; Sylvia Chang; Eason Chan; Wei Tang; Siu-Fai Cheung; Zi Yi

Read more about Office (2015) movie

Tags: , , ,

Strange Magic

Strange Magic

Also known as: Magia Estranha; Marianne y la pócima del amor; Παράξενη μαγεία; Különös varázs; Dziwna magia; Estranha Magia; Странная магия; Tuhaf Bir Sihir; Primrose

Year: 2015

Genres: Animation,Adventure,Comedy,Family,Fantasy,Musical,Romance

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.8

Cast: Alan Cumming; Evan Rachel Wood; Elijah Kelley; Meredith Anne Bull; Sam Palladio; Kristin Chenoweth; Alfred Molina; Maya Rudolph; Bob Einstein; Peter Stormare; Kevin Michael Richardson; Llou Johnson; Robbie Daymond; Brenda Chapman; Tony Cox

Read more about Strange Magic (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Billy Elliot the Musical Live

Billy Elliot the Musical Live

Also known as: Billy Elliot: The Musical Live; Billy Elliot: A Musical

Year: 2014

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Music,Musical

Countries: UK

Rating: 8.5

Cast: Elliott Hanna; Ollie Jochim; Bradley Perret; Matteo Zecca; Ruthie Henshall; Deka Walmsley; Ann Emery; Chris Grahamson; Howard Crossley; David Muscat; Claudia Bradley; Liam Mower; Barnaby Meredith; David Bardsley; Gillian Elisa

Read more about Billy Elliot the Musical Live (2014) movie

Tags: , ,

M.A.D: Mad About Dance

M.A.D: Mad About Dance

Year: 2014

Genres: Drama,Musical

Countries: India

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Saahil Prem; Amrit Maghera; Salah Benlemqawanssa; Akilesh Unnitan; Abhishek Saha; Raashul Tandon; Jon Jo; Kiyani Aziz; Sandeep Garcha; Helen Grayson; Emiko Ishii; Emma Jones; Mark Monero; Ameet Panesar; Sumeet Panesar

Read more about M.A.D: Mad About Dance (2014) movie

Tags: , ,

Mystery: Born to Rock

Mystery: Born to Rock

Year: 2014

Genres: Musical

Countries: Japan,Croatia,USA,Australia

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kaede Asakura; Luke Besley; Laura Bijou; Angela Cutrona; Bianca Cutrona; Mark Dawes; E.J. De la Pena; Geraldine Diana; Steven Diana; Steven Haar; Stephanie Patricia Haart; Nigel Houseman; Kristian Iaccino; Mick Jelinic; Neil Johnson

Read more about Mystery: Born to Rock (2014) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres