You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Australia

The BBQ

The BBQ

Year: 2018

Genres: Comedy

Countries: Australia

Rating: 4.9

Cast: Shane Jacobson; Magda Szubanski; Manu Feildel; Frederik Simpson; Julia Zemiro; Rodney Afif; Bashir Ally; Saba Bennett; Warren Coleman; Serge De Nardo; Paul Denny; John Edwards; Max Fairchild; John Flaus; Deb Fryers

Read more about The BBQ (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

The Misguided

The Misguided

Year: 2018

Genres: Comedy,Drama

Countries: Australia

Rating: 8.8

Cast: Katherine Langford; Anna Philp; Caleb Galati; Athan Bellos; Jasmine Nibali; Steven J. Mihaljevich; Clay Foster; Kirstie Francis; Blade Willison; Diana Marcela Delgado

Read more about The Misguided (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

The Gateway

The Gateway

Also known as: Alpha Gateway; The Gateway

Year: 2018

Genres: Sci-Fi

Countries: Australia

Rating: 5.7

Cast: Jacqueline McKenzie; Myles Pollard; Hayley McElhinney; Ben Mortley; Shannon Berry; Troy Coward; Adam T Perkins; Ryan Panizza; John McPherson; Jag Pannu; Shirley Toohey; Steve Burridge

Read more about The Gateway (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

Swinging Safari

Swinging Safari

Also known as: Flammable Children; Es Degistirme Safarisi

Year: 2018

Genres: Drama

Countries: Australia

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Guy Pearce; Kylie Minogue; Radha Mitchell; Julian McMahon; Asher Keddie; Jeremy Sims; Atticus Robb; Darcey Wilson; Jack Thompson; Oscar Bailey; Hunter Stratton Boland; Scott Arderne; Travis Corbett; Oliver Bailey; Orlando Bailey

Read more about Swinging Safari (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

Mary Magdalene

Mary Magdalene

Also known as: Untitled Mary Magdalene Project; María Magdalena; Maria Madalena; Máří Magdaléna; Maria Magdalena; María Magdalena; Maria Magdaleena; Marie Madeleine; Μαρία Μαγδαληνή; Mária Magdolna; Maria Maddalena; María Magdalena; Maria Magdalena; Maria Magdalena; Maria Madalena; Maria Magdalena; Мария Магдалина; Maria Magdalena; Mária Magdaléna

Year: 2018

Genres: Drama

Countries: UK,Australia

Rating: 6.4

Cast: Rooney Mara; Joaquin Phoenix; Chiwetel Ejiofor; Tahar Rahim; Ariane Labed; Denis Ménochet; Lubna Azabal; Tchéky Karyo; Hadas Yaron; Ryan Corr; Irit Sheleg; Jacopo Olmo Antinori; Roy Assaf; Charles Babalola; Tawfeek Barhom

Read more about Mary Magdalene (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

Peter Rabbit

Peter Rabbit

Also known as: Lepuri Piter; Las travesuras de Peter Rabbit; Зайчето Питър; Pedro Coelho; Pierre Lapin; Králíček Petr; Peter Hase; Peter Kanin; Peter Rabbit; Petteri Kaniini; Pierre Lapin; Πίτερ Ράμπιτ; Petar Zecimir; Nyúl Péter; Peter Rabbit; Triusis Piteris; Las travesuras de Peter Rabbit; Petter Kanin; Piotrus Królik; Peter Iepurasul; Кролик Питер; Pelle Kanin; Tavsan Peter; Кролик Петрик

Year: 2018

Genres: Animation,Adventure,Comedy,Family,Fantasy

Countries: UK,Australia,USA

Rating: 6.3

Cast: James Corden; Fayssal Bazzi; Domhnall Gleeson; Sia; Colin Moody; Sam Neill; Margot Robbie; Elizabeth Debicki; Daisy Ridley; Rose Byrne; Christian Gazal; Ewen Leslie; Natalie Dew; Terenia Edwards; Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Read more about Peter Rabbit (2018) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Guardians of the Tomb

Guardians of the Tomb

Also known as: The Nest; Guardians of the Tomb; Michao; Zhuwang; Riddle Nest; Spiderweb; Guardians of the Tomb; Guardianes de la Tumba; Guardians of the Tomb; Guardians of the Tomb; Tomb of the Mummy; 7 хранителей гробницы; Guardianes de la tumba; The Nest; Riddle Nest; Spiderweb

Year: 2018

Genres: Action,Adventure

Countries: China,Australia,Russia,Thailand

Rating: 5.1

Cast: Kelsey Grammer; Kellan Lutz; Bingbing Li; Stef Dawson; Yasmin Kassim; Shane Jacobson; Ryan Johnson; Tim Draxl; Chloe Guy; Chun Wu; Christine Milo; Jason Chong; Victoria Liu; Eva Liu; Jip Panosot

Read more about Guardians of the Tomb (2018) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Gringo

Gringo

Also known as: Untitled Nash Edgerton Project; Gringo: Se busca vivo o muerto; Гринго; Gringo: Zelená pilule; Ένας ξένος στην πόλη; Gringo: Se busca vivo o muerto; Gringo: Amator în misiune; Опасный бизнес

Year: 2018

Genres: Action,Comedy,Crime

Countries: Australia,USA

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Joel Edgerton; Charlize Theron; David Oyelowo; Thandie Newton; Bashir Salahuddin; Glenn Kubota; Melonie Diaz; Amanda Seyfried; Harry Treadaway; Theo Taplitz; Paris Jackson; Yul Vazquez; Hernán Mendoza; Hector Kotsifakis; Ricardo Esquerra

Read more about Gringo (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

Winchester

Winchester

Also known as: Winchester Mystery House; La maldición de la casa Winchester; A Maldição da Casa Winchester; Winchester: Le Manoir hanté; Winchester: Sídlo démonů; Winchester: Das Haus der Verdammten; Winchester: La casa que construyeron los espíritus; Winchester: Το σπίτι των φαντασμάτων; Szellemek háza; La vedova Winchester; La maldición de la casa de Winchester; Winchester: House of Ghosts; La maldición de la casa Winchester; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; Winchester. Dom duchów; Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки; Winchester – House of Ghosts; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; La maldición de la casa Winchester

Year: 2018

Genres: Biography,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Australia,USA

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Helen Mirren; Sarah Snook; Finn Scicluna-O’Prey; Jason Clarke; Emm Wiseman; Alana Fagan; Rebecca Makar; Tyler Coppin; Michael Carman; Angus Sampson; Alice Chaston; Eamon Farren; Laura Brent; Adam Bowes; Bruce Spence

Read more about Winchester (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

Shopkins World Vacation

Shopkins World Vacation

Year: 2017

Genres: Animation

Countries: Australia

Rating: 5.2

Cast: Erika Harlacher; Cherami Leigh; Cassandra Lee Morris; Kate Murphy; Tara Sands

Read more about Shopkins World Vacation (2017) movie

Tags: , ,