You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country China

Born in China

Born in China

Also known as: Wo men dan sheng zai zhong guo

Year: 2016

Genres: Adventure,Family

Countries: USA,China,UK

Rating: 7.5

Cast: John Krasinski; Xun Zhou

Read more about Born in China (2016) movie

Tags: , , , ,

The Night

The Night

Also known as: The Night

Year: 2014

Genres: Drama

Countries: China

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Hao Zhou; Xiao Xiao Liu; Jin Kang Li; Feng Qi Zhou

Read more about The Night (2014) movie

Tags: , ,

Cock and Bull

Cock and Bull

Also known as: Cock and Bull

Year: 2016

Genres: Crime

Countries: China

Rating: 6.8

Cast: Ye Liu; Yi Zhang; Bowen Duan; Ziwen Wang; Zhuo Tan; Yan Bei; Dai Jing; Yang Jing; Dong Ming; Shi Ning; Li Shiyi; Lei Sun; Yanhui Wang; Tai Yongfeng; Zhang Yue

Read more about Cock and Bull (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

The Precipice Game

The Precipice Game

Also known as: Cold Ship

Year: 2016

Genres: Horror

Countries: China

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Ruby Lin; Peter Ho; Mr. Black; Wang Ji; Scar Kim; Li Lin; Li Shangyi; Ji Wang; Gai Yuexi

Read more about The Precipice Game (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

The Last Tycoon

The Last Tycoon

Also known as: The Last Dragon Master; El último gangster; Az utolsó mágnás; Last Shanghai; Последний магнат; The Last Tycoon

Year: 2012

Genres: Action,Adventure,Drama

Countries: Hong Kong,China

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Yun-Fat Chow; Xiaoming Huang; Sammo Kam-Bo Hung; Francis Chun-Yu Ng; Quan Yuan; Li Yuan; Monica Siu-Kei Mok; Zhihua Doha; Mark Du; Joyce Wenjuan Feng; Hu Gao; Tian Gao; Zhi Han; Luxia Jiang; Yasuaki Kurata

Read more about The Last Tycoon (2012) movie

Tags: , , ,

Qin Mi Di Ren

Qin Mi Di Ren

Also known as: Dual Crisis; Dear Enemy; Dear Enemy

Year: 2011

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: China,UK

Rating: 4.8

Cast: Li Ai; Hanjin An; Rodrig Andrisan; Kishore Bhatt; Singh Hartihan Bitto; Bo Blaylock; Christy Chung; Taylor Colin; John Duggan; Phillip Gormley; Darren Hammock; Feih Hines; Colin Holt; Stanley Huang; Sophie Karl

Read more about Qin Mi Di Ren (2011) movie

Tags: , , ,

Twins Mission

Twins Mission

Also known as: Seung chi sun tau; O Amuleto Sagrado; Twins Mission; I apostoli; Twins Mission

Year: 2007

Genres: Action,Drama

Countries: Hong Kong,China

Rating: 5.3

Cast: Sammo Kam-Bo Hung; Gillian Chung; Charlene Choi; Jing Wu; Wah Yuen; Jess Zhang; Steven Cheung; Lier Qiu; Sau Sek; Sam Lee; Andy Liang; Cody Liang; Mona; Lisa; Fei Long

Read more about Twins Mission (2007) movie

Tags: , , ,

Blind Spot

Blind Spot

Year: 2015

Genres: Thriller

Countries: China

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Marc Ma; Yueming Pan; Xin Wu

Read more about Blind Spot (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

The Truth About Beauty

The Truth About Beauty

Also known as: The Truth About Beauty

Year: 2014

Genres: Comedy,Drama

Countries: Hong Kong,China

Rating: 5.3

Cast: Baihe Bai; Ronald Cheng; Jingfei Guo; Yao Zhang

Read more about The Truth About Beauty (2014) movie

Tags: , , ,

Song of Silence

Song of Silence

Also known as: Song of Silence

Year: 2012

Genres: Drama

Countries: China

Rating: 6.8

Cast: Qiang Li; Bingbin Wu; Yaning Ying

Read more about Song of Silence (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres