You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Croatia

Meet Me in Venice

Meet Me in Venice

Also known as: Railmovie; Találkozunk Velencében; Spotkajmy sie w Wenecji

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama,Family,Music,Romance

Countries: Netherlands,Bulgaria,Croatia,Italy,Slovakia,Turkey,Serbia

Rating: 6.7

Cast: Meral Polat; Lidija Stevanovic; Goran Radakovic; Riquel Gilliard; Jerelino Augustuszoon; Marta Sebestyen; Anton Antonov; Nikolay Hristov; Dragomir Varimezov; Beppe Costa; Roberta Petzoldt; Nikola Rakocevic

Read more about Meet Me in Venice (2015) movie

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Sparrows

Sparrows

Also known as: Sparrows; Sparrows (Gorriones); Madárkák; Despegando a la vida; Småfugler; Wróble; Sparrows; Sparrows

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama

Countries: Iceland,Denmark,Croatia

Rating: 7.0

Cast: Rade Serbedzija; Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson; Atli Oskar Fjalarsson; Arnoddur Magnus Danks; Jarkko Lahti; Pálmi Gestsson; Rakel Björk Björnsdóttir; Eva Sigurdardottir; Kristbjörg Kjeld; Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir; Katla M. Þorgeirsdóttir; Víkingur Kristjánsson; Benedikt Benediktson; Arndís Hrönn Egilsdóttir; Eyþór Jóvinsson

Read more about Sparrows (2015) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Full Contact

Full Contact

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Netherlands,Croatia

Rating: 5.5

Cast: Grégoire Colin; Lizzie Brocheré; Slimane Dazi; Alain Blazevic; Robert Jozinovic; Zvonimir Munivrana

Read more about Full Contact (2015) movie

Tags: , , ,

Mystery: Born to Rock

Mystery: Born to Rock

Year: 2014

Genres: Musical

Countries: Japan,Croatia,USA,Australia

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kaede Asakura; Luke Besley; Laura Bijou; Angela Cutrona; Bianca Cutrona; Mark Dawes; E.J. De la Pena; Geraldine Diana; Steven Diana; Steven Haar; Stephanie Patricia Haart; Nigel Houseman; Kristian Iaccino; Mick Jelinic; Neil Johnson

Read more about Mystery: Born to Rock (2014) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

476 A.D. Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries

476 A.D. Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries

Also known as: 476 A.D. Prvo poglavlje: Zadnje svjetlo ovna; 476 A.D. Capitolo uno: L’ultima luce del Ariete; 476 A.D.; Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries

Year: 2014

Genres: Biography,Drama,History

Countries: Croatia,USA,Italy

Rating: 7.0

Cast: Carter Baird; J.W. Bar; Corey Blair; Luckson Bonhomme; Richard Burns; Pete Calikes; Anthony Cubba; Jimmy Dawson; Kirsten Deane; Jason Delancy; Ernst Dorlus; Summer Drayer; Will Dupree; Frank Edmonds; Jarryl Edwards

Read more about 476 A.D. Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries (2014) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Neprijatelj

Neprijatelj

Year: 2011

Genres: Drama,Horror,Thriller,War

Countries: Serbia,Bosnia and Herzegovina,Croatia,Hungary

Votes: 654

Rating: 7.2

Cast: Aleksandar Stojkovic; Vuk Kostic; Tihomir Stanic; Ljubomir Bandovic; Marija Pikic; Slavko Stimac; Dragan Marinkovic; Goran Jokic; Stefan Bundalo; Vladimir Djordjevic; Dusko Mazalica; Vladan Cvetkovic

Read more about Neprijatelj (2011) movie

Tags: , , , , , ,

Parada

Parada

Year: 2011

Genres: Comedy,Drama

Countries: Serbia,Germany,Hungary,Slovenia,Croatia

Votes: 2850

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Nikola Kojo; Milos Samolov; Hristina Popovic; Goran Jevtic; Goran Navojec; Dejan Acimovic; Toni Mihajlovski; Natasa Markovic; Mladen Andrejevic; Relja Popovic; Radoslav Milenkovic; Mira Stupica; Marko Nikolic; Anita Mancic; Branimir Popovic

Read more about Parada (2011) movie

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Venuto al mondo

Venuto al mondo

Year: 2012

Genres: Drama

Countries: Italy,Spain,Croatia

Votes:

Rating:

Cast: Penélope Cruz; Emile Hirsch; Mira Furlan; Jane Birkin; Sergio Castellitto; Branko Djuric; Saadet Aksoy; Sanja Vejnovic; Isabelle Adriani; Adnan Haskovic; Luna Mijovic; Juan Carlos Vellido; Moamer Kasumovic; Rijad Gvozden; Sven Medvesek

Read more about Venuto al mondo (2012) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Pogled sa Ajfelovog tornja

Pogled sa Ajfelovog tornja

Year: 2005

Genres: Drama,Romance

Countries: Serbia and Montenegro,Slovenia,Croatia

Votes: 170

Rating: 5.0

Cast: Bozovic Petar; Cvetkovic Svetozar; Lazic Igor; Mensur Irfan; Milosevic Andrija; Rundek Darko; Trifunovic Branislav; Trifunovic Sergej; Bogdanovic Lena; Djukic Varja; Mrkic Dragana; Vickovic Marija; Vukotic Dubravka; Djurovic Ivan; Josifov Milko; Kovic Janez; Samardzic Novica; Vukcevic Nikola; Kikic-Stojkovic Irena; Sekeric Nikola; Moric Vladimir; Soskic Vera; Toni Olga

Taglines:

Read more about Pogled sa Ajfelovog tornja (2005) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

The Hunting Party 2007

The Hunting Party

Year: 2007

Directors: Richard Shepard

Genres: Adventure,Comedy,Drama,Thriller

Countries: USA,Bosnia-Herzegovina,Croatia

Votes: 624

Rating: 7.40

Cast: Simon: Richard Gere; Franklin Harris: James Brolin; Benjamin: Jesse Eisenberg; Duck: Terrence Howard; Bosnian Woman: Lejla Hadzimuratovic; Girl at Awards Ceremony: Gordana Vukres; Sexy Assistant: Sanela Seferagic; Gert: Damir Saban; TriBeCa Loft Girl: Aleksandra Grdic; Journalist #2: Scott Anderson; Journalist #3: Harald Doornbos; Journalist #4: Philippe Deprez; Journalist #5: Erich Rathfelder; Journalist #6: Zan Marolt; The Fox: Ljubomir Kerekes

Taglines: How can they find the world’s most wanted war criminal when the C.I.A. can’t? [by actually looking]

Read more about The Hunting Party (2007) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

12
Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres