You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Japan

Lowlife Love

Lowlife Love

Also known as: Gesu no ai; Lowlife Love; Lowlife Love

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama,Romance

Countries: Japan

Rating: 7.0

Cast: Masahiko Aoki; Masato Arai; Denden; Kanji Furutachi; Yûmi Gotô; Hariken; Aki Hiraoka; Yoshihiko Hosoda; Beni Itô; Yamada James; Nanami Kawakami; Hôka Kinoshita; Mayuko Kobayashi; Riko Matsui; Club Matsumoto

Read more about Lowlife Love (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

The Virgin Psychics

The Virgin Psychics

Also known as: Las vírgenes psíquicas; Eiga: minna! Esper dayo!; The Virgin Psychics

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

Countries: Japan

Rating: 5.1

Cast: Mika Akizuki; Tokio Emoto; Motoki Fukami; Mizuki Hoshina; Rika Hoshina; Elaiza Ikeda; Tomomi Itano; Megumi Kagurazaka; Cyborg Kaori; Anna Konno; Erina Mano; Reiya Masaki; Izumi Okamura; Sahel Rosa; Tsutomu Sekine

Read more about The Virgin Psychics (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Wiedervereinigung

Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Wiedervereinigung

Also known as: Digimon Adventure tri. Saikai; Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Wiedervereinigung; Dejimon Adobenchâ Torai; Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion

Year: 2015

Genres: Animation,Action,Adventure,Sci-Fi

Countries: Japan

Rating: 8.0

Cast: Johnny Yong Bosch; Vic Mignogna; Cherami Leigh; Cristina Valenzuela; Robbie Daymond; Kate Higgins; Mona Marshall; Colleen O’Shaughnessey; Kyle Hebert; Tara Sands; Junko Takeuchi; Kirk Thornton; Philece Sampler; Joshua Seth; Takahiro Sakurai

Read more about Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Wiedervereinigung (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Persona Non Grata

Persona Non Grata

Also known as: Persona Non Grata: The Chiune Sugihara Story; Persona Non Grata; Persona Non Grata

Year: 2015

Genres: Adventure,Biography,History,War

Countries: Japan,Poland,USA

Rating: 6.9

Cast: Toshiaki Karasawa; Koyuki; Borys Szyc; Agnieszka Grochowska; Fumiyo Kohinata; Cezary Lukaszewicz; Michal Zurawski; Takashi Tsukamoto; Andrzej Blumenfeld; Ken’ichi Takitô; Zbigniew Zamachowski; Wenanty Nosul; Vladimir Abramushkin; Oskar Borzym; Liliana Czyzewska

Read more about Persona Non Grata (2015) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Mountains May Depart

Mountains May Depart

Also known as: Las montañas se apartarán; Lejos de ella; As Montanhas Se Separam; Más allá de las montañas; Au-delà des montagnes; Mountains May Depart; Πέρα από τα βουνά; Al di là delle montagne; Sanga nosutarujia; Nawet góry przemina; Se as Montanhas Se Afastam; Planine mogu da odu; И горы сдвигаются с места; Mountains May Depart; Mountains May Depart

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama,Romance

Countries: China,France,Japan

Rating: 6.8

Cast: Tao Zhao; Yi Zhang; Jing Dong Liang; Zijian Dong; Sylvia Chang; Patrick Harvey; Russell Lambe; Lu Liu; Zishan Rong; Anna Sasson; Yee Yang

Read more about Mountains May Depart (2015) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Yakuza Apocalypse

Yakuza Apocalypse

Also known as: Yakuza Apocalypse; Yakuza Apocalypse; Ο σκληρός πόλεμος του υποκόσμου; Yakuza Apocalypse; Apokalipsa jakuza; Якудза-апокалипсис: Великая война в преступном мире; Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War of the Underworld; Yakuza Cehennemi; Yakuza Apocalypse; Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War of the Underworld

Year: 2015

Genres: Action,Comedy,Horror

Countries: Japan,France

Rating: 5.5

Cast: Yayan Ruhian; Lily Franky; Yuki Sakurai; Pierre Taki; Hayato Ichihara; Denden; Mio Yûki; Yoshiyuki Morishita; Tetsu Watanabe; Reiko Takashima; Riko Narumi; Ryushin Tei; Masanori Mimoto; Kiyohiko Shibukawa; Shô Aoyagi

Read more about Yakuza Apocalypse (2015) movie

Tags: , , ,

Appleseed Alpha

Appleseed Alpha

Also known as: Appleseed α; Проект Альфа

Year: 2014

Genres: Animation,Action,Sci-Fi

Countries: Japan,USA

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Yuka Komatsu; Jun’ichi Suwabe; Aoi Yuki; Hiroki Takahashi; Hiroki Touchi; Kaori Nazuka; Katsunosuke Hori; Tesshô Genda; Elizabeth Bunch; Wendel Calvert; Luci Christian; Adam Gibbs; Chris Hutchinson; David Matranga; Brina Palencia

Read more about Appleseed Alpha (2014) movie

Tags: , , ,

Mystery: Born to Rock

Mystery: Born to Rock

Year: 2014

Genres: Musical

Countries: Japan,Croatia,USA,Australia

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kaede Asakura; Luke Besley; Laura Bijou; Angela Cutrona; Bianca Cutrona; Mark Dawes; E.J. De la Pena; Geraldine Diana; Steven Diana; Steven Haar; Stephanie Patricia Haart; Nigel Houseman; Kristian Iaccino; Mick Jelinic; Neil Johnson

Read more about Mystery: Born to Rock (2014) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Kainan 1890

Kainan 1890

Also known as: Ertugrul 1890; Higashi no taiyô, nishi no tsuki; 125 Years Memory; Ertugrul 1890

Year: 2015

Genres: History

Countries: Japan,Turkey

Rating: 7.4

Cast: Yukiyoshi Ozawa; Shiori Kutsuna; Kenan Ece; Naoto Takenaka; Mehmet Özgür; Alican Yücesoy; Ugur Polat; Gorkem Mertsoz; Yui Natsukawa; Takashi Sasano; Seiyô Uchino; Tamer Levent; Ayumi Takano; Natsuka Ogawa; Deniz Oral

Read more about Kainan 1890 (2015) movie

Tags: , , ,

Detektiv Conan – Der Scharfschütze aus einer anderen Dimension

Detektiv Conan - Der Scharfschütze aus einer anderen Dimension

Also known as: Meitantei Conan: Ijigen no sunaipâ; Detektiv Conan – Der Scharfschütze aus einer anderen Dimension; Conan, a detektív 18. -Mesterlövész egy másik dimenzióból; Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper; Detective Conan: The Sniper from Another Dimension; Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper; Detective Conan: The Sniper from Another Dimension

Year: 2014

Genres: Animation,Action,Adventure,Comedy,Crime,Family,Mystery

Countries: Japan

Rating: 6.9

Cast: Minami Takayama; Kappei Yamaguchi; Wakana Yamazaki; Rikiya Koyama; Noriko Hidaka; Shûichi Ikeda; Miyuki Ichijô; Iemasa Kayumi; Kiyoyuki Yanada; Ryôtarô Okiayu; Chafûrin; Kazuhiko Inoue; Wataru Takagi; Atsuko Yuya; Ken’ichi Ogata

Read more about Detektiv Conan – Der Scharfschütze aus einer anderen Dimension (2014) movie

Tags: , ,

Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres