You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Jordan

Solitaire

Solitaire

Also known as: Mahbas; Den syriska förlovningsringen

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Drama

Countries: Lebanon,Jordan,Egypt

Rating: 7.6

Cast: Julia Kassar; Ali El Khalil; Bassam Kousa; Nadine Khoury; Betty Taoutal; Jaber Jokhadar; Serena Chami; Said Serhan; Daniel Balaban; Nicole Kamato; Samir Youssef; Emile Assaad; Fadi Ataya; Mireille Tabsharani Baaklini; Rami Challita

Read more about Solitaire (2016) movie

Tags: , , , ,

When Monaliza Smiled

When Monaliza Smiled

Also known as: When Mona Liza Smiled; When Monaliza Smiled

Year: 2012

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: Jordan

Rating: 7.1

Cast: Tahani Salim; Shady Khalaf; Haifa Al-Agha; Nadira Omran; Suha Najjar; Fouad Al Shomali; Haidar Kfouf; Fadi Arida; Nabil Koni; Ibrahim Abbas; Amjad Abd Al Fadeel; Asma Abu Al Hajja; Moutasem Al Baik; Asmahan Al Dalo; Mohammad Al Quda

Read more about When Monaliza Smiled (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Transit Cities

Transit Cities

Also known as: Tranzitni gradovi; Transit Cities

Year: 2010

Genres: Drama,Family

Countries: Jordan

Rating: 5.9

Cast: Mohammad Al-Qabbani; Saba Mubarak

Read more about Transit Cities (2010) movie

Tags: , ,

When I Saw You

When I Saw You

Also known as: Когато те видях; Sueño de libertad; Otan se eida; Menekülőben; Pierwsze spojrzenie; When I Saw You

Year: 2012

Genres: Drama

Countries: Palestine,Jordan,Greece,United Arab Emirates

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Mahmoud Asfa; Ruba Blal; Saleh Bakri; Anas Algaralleh; Ali Elayan; Ruba Shamshoum; Ahmad Srour; Firas W. Taybeh; Husam Abed; Fadia Abu Ayash; Rafa’ Abu Ayash; Ammar Abu Shawish; Mahmoud Al Hayek; Bashar Al Khallaylleh; Ahmad Al Muhaisan

Read more about When I Saw You (2012) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

The Curve

The Curve

Also known as: The Curve

Year: 2015

Genres: Adventure,Drama,Mystery,Romance

Countries: Egypt,France,United Arab Emirates,Jordan

Rating: 7.1

Cast: Ashraf Barhom; Fatina Laila; Mazen Moadam; Ashraf Telfah; Sameera Asir; Saad Eldin Atiyyeh; Tayseer Breiji; Hind Hamed

Read more about The Curve (2015) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Born of War

Born of War

Also known as: Mia; Zrodzona z wojny

Year: 2014

Genres: Action,Drama,Thriller,War

Countries: UK,Jordan,Cyprus

Rating: 4.3

Cast: James Frain; Sofia Black-D’Elia; Lydia Leonard; Michael Maloney; Philip Arditti; Michael Brandon; Jade Hudson; Avin Shah; Olivia Jewson; Rafaela Pugh; Lisa Kay; Joey Ansah; Christian Kinde; Samantha Michelle; Julia Verdin

Read more about Born of War (2014) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Cherkess

Cherkess

Also known as: Çerkez

Year: 2010

Genres: Drama

Countries: Jordan

Rating: 7.3

Cast: Mohamad al Abadi; Azamat Bekov; Sahar Bishara; Ruslan Firov; Mohadeen Komakhov

Read more about Cherkess (2010) movie

Tags: , ,

3000 Nights

3000 Nights

Also known as: 3000 nuits; 3000 Nights; 3000 nätter; 3000 Nights

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama

Countries: Palestine,France,Jordan,Lebanon,Qatar,United Arab Emirates

Rating: 7.1

Cast: Maisa Abd Elhadi; Nadira Omran; Rakeen Saad; Raida Adon; Abeer Zeibak Haddad; Anahid Fayyad; Haifa Al-Agha; Khitam Edelbi; Hana Chamoun; Izabel Ramadan; Laura Hawa; Karim Saleh; Ahmad Al Omari; Yussuf Abu-Warda; Eman Hayel

Read more about 3000 Nights (2015) movie

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Al Medina

Al Medina

Also known as: Medina

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama

Countries: Denmark,Jordan

Rating: 5.6

Cast: Sara Hjort Ditlevsen; Omar Shargawi

Read more about Al Medina (2015) movie

Tags: , , ,

From A to B

From A to B

Also known as: Viaggio da paura

Year: 2014

Genres: Adventure,Comedy,Drama

Countries: United Arab Emirates,Jordan,Lebanon

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Fahad Albutairi; Shadi Alfons; Fadi Rifaai; Khaled Abol Naga; Samer al Masri; Wonho Chung; Leem Lubany; Maha Abou Ouf; Yousra El Lozy; Abdulmohsen Alnemr; Ali Suliman; Madeline Zima; Ahd; Christina Wolfe; Ibrahim Alkhairallah

Read more about From A to B (2014) movie

Tags: , , , ,

1234