You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Philippines

Batman Fights Dracula

Batman Fights Dracula

Also known as: Batman contra Drácula

Year: 1967

Genres: Comedy

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.7

Cast: Jing Abalos; Dante Rivero; Vivian Lorrain; Rolan Robles; Ramon D’Salva; Nort Nepomuceno; Angel Confiado; Ruben Ramos; Greg Lansang; Tiva Lava; Lope Policarpio; Isaias Betsayda; Jeanette Gonzalez; Rudy Dominguez; Marcelo Bernardo

Read more about Batman Fights Dracula (1967) movie

Tags: , ,

#Walang Forever

#Walang Forever

Year: 2015

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 7.0

Cast: Jennylyn Mercado; Kim Molina; Jerald Napoles; Jericho Rosales; Lorna Tolentino

Read more about #Walang Forever (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

My Cactus Heart

My Cactus Heart

Year: 2012

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.4

Cast: Maja Salvador; Matteo Guidicelli; Xian Lim; Rosanna Roces; Ricky Davao; Ramon Christopher; Joy Viado; Pinky Amador; Lemuel Pelayo; Bettina Carlos; Kristel Moreno; Franzen Fajardo; Gee Canlas; Niña Dolino; Ervic Vijandre

Read more about My Cactus Heart (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

D’ Kilabots Pogi Brothers Weh?!?

D' Kilabots Pogi Brothers Weh?!?

Year: 2012

Genres: Comedy

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Jose Manalo; Wally Bayola; Gina Pareño; Pokwang; Solenn Heussaff; Paolo Ballesteros; Jimmy Santos; Mosang; Diego Llorico; Tirso Cruz III; Michael De Mesa; Aljur Abrenica; Allan K.; Batas; Dello

Read more about D’ Kilabots Pogi Brothers Weh?!? (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Born to Love You

Born to Love You

Year: 2012

Genres: Drama,Romance

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Coco Martin; Angeline Quinto; Albert Martinez; Eula Valdez; Tonton Gutierrez; Al Tantay; Malou de Guzman; Jojit Lorenzo; Eda Nolan; Kiray Celis; Amy Nobleza; Louise Abuel; Izzy Canillo; Jairus Aquino; Manuel Aquino

Read more about Born to Love You (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Years When I Was a Child Outside

Years When I Was a Child Outside

Also known as: Voice, Tilted Screens, and Extended Scenes of Loneliness: Filipinos in High Definition; Years When I Was a Child Outside

Year: 2008

Genres: Drama

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Errol Balcos; Mario Lim; Ian Lomongo; Donna Miranda; Chico Pace; Nympha Torres; Rodolfo Torres; Topper Torres

Read more about Years When I Was a Child Outside (2008) movie

Tags: , ,

Impakto

Impakto

Year: 1996

Genres: Horror

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Gelli de Belen; Antonio Aquitania; Daria Ramirez; Cherry Pie Picache; Rochelle Barrameda; Candy Pangilinan; Ernie Zarate; Mon Confiado; Ama Quiambao; Mike Austria; Len Ag-Santos; Angel Confiado; Lily Reaflor; Jun Jun Santos

Read more about Impakto (1996) movie

Tags: , ,

My Candidate

My Candidate

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Nico Antonio; Christine Babao; Iza Calzado; Ricci Chan; Ces Drilon; Ketchup Eusebio; Happy Feraren; Jay Gonzaga; Shaina Magdayao; Derek Ramsay; Jun Sabayton; Shawn Yao; Jacqueline Yu; Bianca Yuzon

Read more about My Candidate (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Mga munting tinig

Mga munting tinig

Also known as: Small Voices

Year: 2002

Genres: Drama

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 6.8

Cast: Alessandra de Rossi; Dexter Doria; Gina Alajar; Amy Austria; Bryan Homecillo; Pierro Rodriguez; Irma Adlawan; Malou Crisologo; Nonie Buencamino; Tony Mabesa; Lailani Navarro; Keno Agaro; Sining Blanco; Christian Galindo; Hazel Logan

Read more about Mga munting tinig (2002) movie

Tags: , ,

Bulaklak sa City Jail

Bulaklak sa City Jail

Also known as: Flowers of the City Jail

Year: 1984

Genres: Drama

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 8.0

Cast: Nora Aunor; Gina Alajar; Celia Rodriguez; Perla Bautista; Mitch Valdez; Zenaida Amador; Maritess Gutierrez; Gloria Romero; Shyr Valdez; Ricky Davao; Bella Flores; German Moreno; Augusto Victa; Alvin Enriquez; Toby Alejar

Read more about Bulaklak sa City Jail (1984) movie

Tags: , ,