You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country UK

Teenage Bad Girl

Teenage Bad Girl

Also known as: My Teenage Daughter; Bad Girl; Teenager; Ânsia de Ser Mulher; De syttenårige; Teinitytön kapina; Se miso, mitera; Serdülő lányom; Kizim uçuruma gidiyor; Teenage Bad Girl; Dürfen Mädchen mit 16 schon lieben?

Year: 1956

Genres: Drama

Countries: UK

Rating: 6.1

Cast: Anna Neagle; Sylvia Syms; Norman Wooland; Wilfrid Hyde-White; Kenneth Haigh; Julia Lockwood; Helen Haye; Josephine Fitzgerald; Wanda Ventham; Michael Shepley; Avice Landone; Michael Meacham; Ballard Berkeley; Edie Martin; Myrette Morven

Read more about Teenage Bad Girl (1956) movie

Tags: , ,

Time Teens: The Beginning

Time Teens: The Beginning

Also known as: Time Teens

Year: 2015

Genres: Action,Adventure,Fantasy,Mystery,Sci-Fi

Countries: UK

Rating: 6.5

Cast: Ian Grieve; Liam Brennan; Andy Gray; Amanda Beveridge; Mark Beveridge; Tom McGovern; Helen Mackay; Andy Macdonald; Gareth Morrison; Emily Winter; Anne Kidd; Ralph Riach; Richard Addison; Glen Alexander; Andrew Barrett

Read more about Time Teens: The Beginning (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Anne of the Thousand Days

Anne of the Thousand Days

Also known as: Anne of the Thousand Days; Anne of a Thousand Days; Ana de los mil días; Хилядата дни на Ан; Ana dos Mil Dias; Anne des mille jours; Ana de los mil días; Königin für tausend Tage; Anne, dronning i tusind dage; Ana de los mil días; Tuhannen päivän kuningatar; Anne des mille jours; La reine aux mille jours; I Anna ton hilion imeron; Anna ezer napja; Anna dei mille giorni; 1000-Nichi no An; Ana de los mil días; Koningin voor duizend dagen; Dronning for tusen dager; Dronning i 1000 dager; Anna tysiaca dni; Ana dos Mil Dias; De tusen dagarnas drottning; Тысяча дней Анны; Bin günlük mutluluk; Königin für tausend Tage

Year: 1969

Genres: Biography,Drama,History

Countries: UK

Rating: 7.6

Cast: Richard Burton; Geneviève Bujold; Irene Papas; Anthony Quayle; John Colicos; Michael Hordern; Katharine Blake; Peter Jeffrey; Joseph O’Conor; William Squire; Valerie Gearon; Vernon Dobtcheff; Gary Bond; Terence Wilton; Denis Quilley

Read more about Anne of the Thousand Days (1969) movie

Tags: , ,

Urban Hymn

Urban Hymn

Year: 2015

Genres: Crime,Drama

Countries: UK

Rating: 8.2

Cast: Shirley Henderson; Steven Mackintosh; Ian Hart; Shaun Parkes; Letitia Wright; Caroline O’Neill; Isabella Laughland; Jack McMullen; Katie Redford; Russell Balogh; Kirsty J. Curtis; McKell David; Paul Blackwell; Matthew Steer; Brett Allen

Read more about Urban Hymn (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Occupants

Occupants

Year: 2015

Genres: Horror,Sci-Fi,Thriller

Countries: USA,Canada,Brazil,France,Japan,Philippines,Singapore,UK

Rating: 7.2

Cast: Robert Picardo; Briana White; Michael Pugliese; Chalet Lizette Brannan; Aaron Retford; Jennifer Durst; Chris Winters; Scott Brown; Edward Alma; Norie Varga; Isaak Gracia; Cécile Calichon; G. Larry Butler; Ava Justin; Eleanor Boddie

Read more about Occupants (2015) movie

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Green Street 3: Never Back Down

Green Street 3: Never Back Down

Also known as: Green Street Hooligans 3: Underground; Green Street Hooligans: Underground; Hooligans 3; Green Street 3: Kamia ypohorisi; Futbolo chuliganai 3: Niekada nepasiduok; Rebeldes de Bairro 3; Хулиганы 3; Hooligans 3 – Never Back Down; Yesil Sokak Holiganlari 3: Asla Pes Etme

Year: 2013

Genres: Action,Drama

Countries: UK

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Scott Adkins; Kacey Clarke; Joey Ansah; Jack Doolan; Josh Myers; Mark Wingett; Roberta Taylor; Spencer Wilding; George Russo; Billy Cook; Marcus Byron Keating; Christian Howard; Marc Edwards; Mike Fury; Michael Walker

Read more about Green Street 3: Never Back Down (2013) movie

Tags: , ,

Time Is My Enemy

Time Is My Enemy

Also known as: Time Is My Enemy; Tödliche Geschäfte

Year: 1954

Genres: Crime,Drama

Countries: UK

Rating: 6.1

Cast: Dennis Price; Renée Asherson; Patrick Barr; Duncan Lamont; Susan Shaw; Bonar Colleano; Alfie Bass; Agnes Lauchlan; Brenda Hogan; Barbara Graley; Mavis Villiers; William Franklyn; Dandy Nichols; Erik Chitty; Howard Layton

Read more about Time Is My Enemy (1954) movie

Tags: , ,

Born in China

Born in China

Also known as: Wo men dan sheng zai zhong guo

Year: 2016

Genres: Adventure,Family

Countries: USA,China,UK

Rating: 7.5

Cast: John Krasinski; Xun Zhou

Read more about Born in China (2016) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Outside Bet

Outside Bet

Year: 2012

Genres: Comedy

Countries: UK

Rating: 4.9

Cast: Rebecca Ferdinando; Jenny Agutter; Bob Hoskins; Vincent Regan; Phil Davis; Kate Magowan; Emily Atack; Rita Tushingham; Joe Sims; Adam Deacon; Terry Stone; Jason Maza; Dudley Sutton; Johnny Palmiero; Tom Davis

Read more about Outside Bet (2012) movie

Tags: , ,

Messages

Messages

Also known as: Aorato stigma; Evidencias del más allá

Year: 2007

Genres: Thriller

Countries: UK

Rating: 4.7

Cast: Jeff Fahey; Kim Thomson; Jon-Paul Gates; Martin Kove; Bruce Payne; Geraldine Alexander; Eileen Daly; Samia Rida; Mike Aherne; Alice Bird; Patrick Durkan; Frida Farrell; Fiona Goodwin; Laura Hypponen; Marysia Kay

Read more about Messages (2007) movie

Tags: , ,

Show/Hide Tags Show/Hide Genres